X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
MWC Nationals 2004
Rolla Lion's Club Park Rolla, MO
July 18 2004 to July 23 2004

Allied Fleet:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Payment
Kevin HovisUSS Missouri (Iowa class)
BB
8.0
24
08
Received
Kevin BrayBig Mammie (South Dakota class)
BB
6.0
26
62
Received
Brian LambUSS Wisconsin (Iowa class)
BB
8.0
24
69
Received
Rick KingUSS Maryland (Colorado class)
DN
5.5
26
H4
Received
Bob HoernemannHMS Warspite
BB
5.5
26
70
Received
Ty SupancicInflexible
BC
4.0
26
72
Ted BrogdenHMS Valiant
BC
0.0
88
Received
Donald ColeUSS Alabama (South Dakota class)
BB
6.0
26
61
Received
Dana GrahamHMS Prince of Wales (King George V class)
BB
6.0
24
90
Received
Chris GrossaintUSS Washington
BB
0.0
06
Received
Ron HorbulHMS Lion
BC
4.5
24
82
Received
Douglass HuntUSS Houston (Northampton class)
CA
3.0
23
81
Received
Bart PurvisUSS Macon (Baltimore class)
CA
3.5
23
H1
Received
Mike MeltonUSS Arizona (Pennsylvania class)
BB
5.5
26
63
Steve MilhollandFS Marsiellaise
CL
2.5
23
71
Received
Total Allied Ships: 15
Total Battle Units: 68

Axis Fleet:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Payment
Lou MeszarosRMI Vittorio Veneto
BB
6.5
24
67
Robert StalnakerDKM Tirpitz (Bismark class)
BB
6.5
24
69
Tim KrakowskiIJN Fuso
BB
5.5
26
64
Joshua BruderRMI Vittorio Veneto
BB
6.5
24
72
Received
Jake BruderSMS Vonn der Tann
BC
4.0
26
67
Received
John BruderRMI Italia
BB
6.5
24
09
Received
Jim PateDKM Scharnhost
BC
5.0
24
70
Received
Gerald RobertsIJN Nagato
BB
6.0
24
65
Received
Michael TanzilloIJN Nagato
BB
6.0
24
77
Received
D. W. FluegelBaden
BB
0.0
05
Received
Randy StiponovichVon Der Tan
BC
4.0
26
86
Received
Jeff LideIJN Kirishima
BB
0.0
87
Received
Dallas FluegelIJN Karlshue
CL
2.5
23
72
Received
Tom MeltonIJN Nagato (Nagato class)
BB
6.0
24
87
Total Axis Ships: 14
Total Battle Units: 65

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Kevin BrayUSS Houston (Northampton class)
CA
3.0
23
62
Allied
Rick KingUSS Salem (Des Moines class)
CA
3.5
23
H4
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS Mpls
CA
3.0
23
70
Allied
Dana GrahamDes Moines
CA
3.5
23
90
Allied
Chris GrossaintHMS Fiji (Fiji class)
CL
2.5
22
06
Allied
Brian LambFS Dupleix (Suffern class)
CA
3.0
23
69
Allied
Tim KrakowskiFNS Mogador
DD
1.5
22
64
Axis
Lou MeszarosDKM Leipzig
CL
2.5
22
67
Axis
Joshua BruderDKM Lutzow
CA
3.5
23
72
Axis
John BruderSMS Bayern
BB
5.5
28
09
Axis
John BruderRMI Zara
CA
3.0
23
09
Axis


Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Kevin BrayUSS Algol
CON
0.0
34
62
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS Princeton
CON
0.0
34
70
Allied
Dana GrahamPT-73 (Convoy 0-19.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
90
Allied

Additional Info:
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Kevin Hovis e-mail: secretary@mwci.org

Additional Notes:
$100 fee before June 1. $115 afterward. Banquet fee: $15 per plate. CO2 drinks ice tee shirt awards and MUCH more provided. Please note you aren't officially signed up for Nats until the MWC Treasurer recieves your Nats fees!