X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
MWCI Nationals 2006
Ramada Inn Cocoa Beach Cocoa, FL
June 10 2006 to June 16 2006

Allied Fleet:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Payment
Brian KoehlerHMS Vanguard
BB
7.0
24
03
Received
Bob HoernemannHMS Warspite (Q. Elizabeth class)
BB
5.5
26
70
Received
Dennis SmithNewport news (Des Moines class)
CA
3.5
23
68
Received
Don ColeUSS Alabama (South Dakota class)
BB
6.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Clark WardHMS Invincible
BC
4.0
26
84
Received
Kevin BrayBig Mammie (South Dakota class)
BB
6.0
26
63
Received
Peter DemetriUSS DesMoines
CA
3.5
23
2.4GHz
Received
Chris KesslerBrooklyn
CL
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Received
Ty SupancicHMS Inflexible (Invincible class)
BC
4.0
26
72
Received
Steven ReynoldsInvincible (Invincible class)
BC
4.0
26
78
Received
Tim KrakowskiUSS South Carolina
DN
4.0
28
64
Received
Frank FalangoUSS North Carolina
BB
6.0
24
65
Received
Dave AUFroggy I guess
BB
4.0
24
Any
Received
Doug HuntUSS West Virginia (Colorado class)
DN
5.5
26
80
Received
Steve ReichenbachUSS Portland (Indianapolis class)
CA
3.0
23
69
Received
Dana GrahamKing George V (King George V class)
BB
6.0
24
90
Received
Joel GoodmanUSS Indiana (South Dakota class)
BB
6.0
26
Any
Received
Charley StephensNorth Carolina (North Carolina class)
BB
6.0
24
75
Received
Martin HelsingUSS Huntington (Cleveland class)
CL
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Received
Total Allied Ships: 19
Total Battle Units: 90

Axis Fleet:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Payment
Rick KingIJN Nagato
BB
6.0
24
H4
Received
Brandon SmithIJN Fuso
BB
5.5
26
62
Received
Gerald RobertsOyodo
CL
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Received
Wade KoehnBismarck (Bismarck class)
BB
6.5
24
04
Received
Brian LambBismarck
BB
6.5
24
67
Received
Trent ThompsonRoma (Littorio class)
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Robert StalnakerIJN Yamato
BB
8.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Steve CraneIJN Nagato
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Peter KunischSMS Derfflinger (Derfflinger class)
BC
4.5
24
79
Received
Randy StiponovichVDT
BC
4.0
26
86
Received
Lou MeszarosVV (Littorio class)
BB
6.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
Trystan ThompsonGraf Spee (Deutschland class)
CA
3.5
23
2.4GHz
Received
Mark RoeDKM Scharhorst
BC
5.0
24
81
Received
Luis K NegronSMS Ostfriesland (Helgoland class)
DN
4.5
28
66
Received
Tim BeckettBismarck (Bismarck class)
BB
6.5
24
07
Received
DW FluegelSMS Baden
DN
5.5
28
05
Received
Alan OsterKonig
DN
5.0
28
89
Received
Dallas FluegelKarlshrue
CP
1.5
23
88
Received
David HaynesINJ Mutsu (Nagato class)
BB
6.0
24
85
Received
Lief GoodsonSMS Von Der Tann
BC
3.5
26
87
Received
Nathaniel GoodsonSharing Lief_s VDT
BC
0.5
26
87
Received
Total Axis Ships: 21
Total Battle Units: 103.5

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoerneamnnUSS Minneapolis (New Orleans class)
CA
3.0
23
70
Allied
Peter DemetriUSS Gearing
DD
1.5
22
82
Allied
Dennis SmithUSS Brooklyn
CL
3.0
23
68
Allied
Tim KrakowskiUSS Augusta
CA
3.0
23
64
Allied
Joel GoodmanUSS Louisville (Northampton class)
CA
3.0
23
71
Allied
Rick KingDKM Adm. Scheer (Deutschland class)
CA
3.5
23
H4
Axis
Wade KoehnLutzow (Deutschland class)
CA
3.5
24
61
Axis
Brian LambZ_28 (Narvik class)
DD
1.5
21
2.4GHz
Axis
Lou MeszarosKoln (Leipzig class)
CL
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Axis
Brandon SmithScipione Africano (Capitani class)
CL
1.5
22
65
Axis


Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS Princeton (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
76
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS San Jacinto (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
74
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS Cowpens (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
72
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS LST (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A4
Allied
Clark WardUSS Argonaut (V-4) (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Dennis SmithUSS Essex
CON
2.0
34
68
Allied
Ty SupancicHMS N-41 (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A4
Allied
Dana GrahamPT-73 (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.5
0
90
Allied
Steve ReichenbachUSS Yorktown (Enterprise class)
CON
2.5
34
69
Allied
Joel GoodmanSS Victory Greenville (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
71
Allied
Steve ReichenbachUSS Sea Tiger (Convoy 0-19.9in class)
CON
1.0
34
69
Allied
Rick KingAltmark (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
Any
Axis
Wade KoehnBremen (Bremen class)
CON
0.0
34
89
Axis
Wade KoehnI-19 (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
77
Axis
Robert StalnakerKobihasi Maru (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
Mark RoeEuropa (Convoy over 60in class)
CON
0.0
34
A3
Axis
Mark RoeAkashi (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A1
Axis
Wade KoehnPenguin
CON
0.0
34
83
Axis
Steve CraneHorabuku Maru (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis

Additional Info:
Pictures from the Battle!
Battle Report!
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Rick King e-mail: rking157@cfl.rr.com

Additional Notes:
follow the link above to the NATS page for more complete information