X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
MWCI Nationals 2006
June 10 2006 to June 16 2006
Ramada Inn Cocoa Beach
(Cocoa, FL)
Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Brian KoehlerHMS VanguardHMS Vanguard (7.0units 24sec)BB7.02403Received
Bob HoernemannHMS Warspite (Q. Elizabeth class)HMS Warspite (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52670Received
Dennis SmithNewport news (Des Moines class)Newport news (3.5units 23sec)CA3.52368Received
Don ColeUSS Alabama (South Dakota class)USS Alabama (6.0units 26sec)BB6.0262.4GHzReceived
Clark WardHMS InvincibleHMS Invincible (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02684Received
Kevin BrayBig Mammie (South Dakota class)Big Mammie (6.0units 26sec)BB6.02663Received
Peter DemetriUSS DesMoinesUSS DesMoines (3.5units 23sec)CA3.5232.4GHzReceived
Chris KesslerBrooklynBrooklyn (3.0units 23sec)CL3.0232.4GHzReceived
Ty SupancicHMS Inflexible (Invincible class)HMS Inflexible (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02672Received
Steven ReynoldsInvincible (Invincible class)Invincible (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02678Received
Tim KrakowskiUSS South CarolinaUSS South Carolina (4.0units 28sec)DN4.02864Received
Frank FalangoUSS North CarolinaUSS North Carolina (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02465Received
Dave AUFroggy I guessFroggy I guess (4.0units 24sec)BB4.024AnyReceived
Doug HuntUSS West Virginia (Colorado class)USS West Virginia (5.5units 26sec)DN5.52680Received
Steve ReichenbachUSS Portland (Indianapolis class)USS Portland (3.0units 23sec)CA3.02369Received
Dana GrahamKing George V (King George V class)King George V (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02490Received
Joel GoodmanUSS Indiana (South Dakota class)USS Indiana (6.0units 26sec)BB6.026AnyReceived
Charley StephensNorth Carolina (North Carolina class)North Carolina (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02475Received
Martin HelsingUSS Huntington (Cleveland class)USS Huntington (3.0units 23sec)CL3.0232.4GHzReceived
Total Allied Ships: 19
Total Battle Units: 90

Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Rick KingIJN NagatoIJN Nagato (6.0units 24sec)BB6.024H4Received
Brandon SmithIJN FusoIJN Fuso (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52662Received
Gerald RobertsOyodoOyodo (2.5units 22sec)CL2.5222.4GHzReceived
Wade KoehnBismarck (Bismarck class)Bismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.52404Received
Brian LambBismarckBismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.52467Received
Trent ThompsonRoma (Littorio class)Roma (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Robert StalnakerIJN YamatoIJN Yamato (8.0units 24sec)BB8.0242.4GHzReceived
Steve CraneIJN NagatoIJN Nagato (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Peter KunischSMS Derfflinger (Derfflinger class)SMS Derfflinger (4.5units 24sec)BC4.52479Received
Randy StiponovichVDTVDT (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02686Received
Lou MeszarosVV (Littorio class)VV (6.5units 24sec)BB6.5242.4GHzReceived
Trystan ThompsonGraf Spee (Deutschland class)Graf Spee (3.5units 23sec)CA3.5232.4GHzReceived
Mark RoeDKM ScharhorstDKM Scharhorst (5.0units 24sec)BC5.02481Received
Luis K NegronSMS Ostfriesland (Helgoland class)SMS Ostfriesland (4.5units 28sec)DN4.52866Received
Tim BeckettBismarck (Bismarck class)Bismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.52407Received
DW FluegelSMS BadenSMS Baden (5.5units 28sec)DN5.52805Received
Alan OsterKonigKonig (5.0units 28sec)DN5.02889Received
Dallas FluegelKarlshrueKarlshrue (1.5units 23sec)CP1.52388Received
David HaynesINJ Mutsu (Nagato class)INJ Mutsu (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02485Received
Lief GoodsonSMS Von Der TannSMS Von Der Tann (3.5units 26sec)BC3.52687Received
Nathaniel GoodsonSharing Lief_s VDTSharing Lief_s VDT (0.5units 26sec)BC0.52687Received
Total Axis Ships: 21
Total Battle Units: 103.5

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoerneamnnUSS Minneapolis (New Orleans class)
CA
3.0
23
70
Allied
Peter DemetriUSS Gearing
DD
1.5
22
82
Allied
Dennis SmithUSS Brooklyn
CL
3.0
23
68
Allied
Tim KrakowskiUSS Augusta
CA
3.0
23
64
Allied
Joel GoodmanUSS Louisville (Northampton class)
CA
3.0
23
71
Allied
Rick KingDKM Adm. Scheer (Deutschland class)
CA
3.5
23
H4
Axis
Wade KoehnLutzow (Deutschland class)
CA
3.5
24
61
Axis
Brian LambZ_28 (Narvik class)
DD
1.5
21
2.4GHz
Axis
Lou MeszarosKoln (Leipzig class)
CL
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Axis
Brandon SmithScipione Africano (Capitani class)
CL
1.5
22
65
Axis


Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS Princeton (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
76
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS San Jacinto (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
74
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS Cowpens (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
72
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS LST (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A4
Allied
Clark WardUSS Argonaut (V-4) (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Dennis SmithUSS Essex
CON
2.0
34
68
Allied
Ty SupancicHMS N-41 (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A4
Allied
Dana GrahamPT-73 (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.5
0
90
Allied
Steve ReichenbachUSS Yorktown (Enterprise class)
CON
2.5
34
69
Allied
Joel GoodmanSS Victory Greenville (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
71
Allied
Steve ReichenbachUSS Sea Tiger (Convoy 0-19.9in class)
CON
1.0
34
69
Allied
Rick KingAltmark (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
Any
Axis
Wade KoehnBremen (Bremen class)
CON
0.0
34
89
Axis
Wade KoehnI-19 (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
77
Axis
Robert StalnakerKobihasi Maru (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
Mark RoeEuropa (Convoy over 60in class)
CON
0.0
34
A3
Axis
Mark RoeAkashi (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A1
Axis
Wade KoehnPenguin
CON
0.0
34
83
Axis
Steve CraneHorabuku Maru (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis

Additional Info:
Pictures from the Battle!
Battle Report!
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Rick King e-mail: rking157@cfl.rr.com

Additional Notes:
follow the link above to the NATS page for more complete information