X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
2007 MWCI Nationals
July 15 2007 to July 20 2007
H and H Ranch
(Houston, TX)
Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Brian Koehler
HMS Vanguard
HMS Vanguard (7.0units 24sec)BB7.02403Received
Michael Melton
USS North Carolina
 (North Carolina class)
USS North Carolina (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02464Received
Bob Hoernemann
HMS Warspite
HMS Warspite (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52670Received
Steven Reynolds
HMS Invincible
HMS Invincible (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02678Received
Kevin Bray
USS Massachussetts
 (South Dakota class)
USS Massachussetts (6.0units 26sec)BB6.0262.4GHzReceived
Bryan Bray
USS Houston
 (Northampton class)
USS Houston (3.0units 23sec)CA3.02362Received
Randy Stiponovich
Surrender Monkey III
 (Gloire class)
Surrender Monkey III (2.5units 22sec)CL2.5222.4GHzReceived
John Bruder
HMS Barney Rumble
 (Q. Elizabeth class)
HMS Barney Rumble (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52609Received
Kevin Hovis
USS Missouri
 (Iowa class)
USS Missouri (8.0units 24sec)BB8.02408Received
Ty Souponcheck
HMS Inflexible
 (Invincible class)
HMS Inflexible (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02672Received
Doug Hunt
West Virginia
 (Colorado class)
West Virginia (5.5units 26sec)DN5.5262.4GHzReceived
Josh Bruder
USS Washington
 (North Carolina class)
USS Washington (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02474Received
Chris Grossaint
HMS Fiji
HMS Fiji (2.5units 22sec)CL2.52206Received
Dana Graham
HMS Prince of Wales
 (King George V class)
HMS Prince of Wales (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02490
Tom Melton
USS North Carolina
 (North Carolina class)
USS North Carolina (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Tom Palmer
USS Nashville
 (Brooklyn class)
USS Nashville (3.0units 23sec)CL3.02365Received
Don Cole
USS North Carolina
 (North Carolina class)
USS North Carolina (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Ron Horbul
HMS Lion
HMS Lion (4.5units 24sec)BC4.52482Received
Bart Purvis
USS North Carolina
USS North Carolina (6.0units 24sec)BB6.024H1Received
Rick Whitsell
Pensacola
 (Pensacola class)
Pensacola (3.0units 23sec)CA3.02368Received
Lars
HMS Tiger
HMS Tiger (4.5units 24sec)BC4.52469Received
Dave Au
Not Specified
Not Specified (0.0units sec)BB0.084Received
Peter Demetri
HMS KGV
HMS KGV (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Chris Au
Not Specified
Not Specified (0.0units sec)BB0.02.4GHzReceived
Maggie Groissaint
FS Gloire
FS Gloire (2.5units 22sec)CL2.5222.4GHzReceived
Total Allied Ships: 25
Total Battle Units: 113

Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Brian Lamb
HIJMS Nagato
HIJMS Nagato (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02471Received
Peter Ellison
DKM Ellison
 (Scharnhorst class)
DKM Ellison (5.0units 24sec)BC5.02467Received
Todd Olson
DKM Scharnhorst
DKM Scharnhorst (5.0units 24sec)BC5.02481Received
Brandon Smith
IJN Fuso
IJN Fuso (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52689Received
Bryan Finster
IJN Nagato
IJN Nagato (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02400Received
Chris Kessler
SMS Von Der Tann
SMS Von Der Tann (4.0units 26sec)BC4.0262.4GHzReceived
Rick King
DKM Scharnhorst
DKM Scharnhorst (5.0units 24sec)BC5.02488Received
Tim Beckett
DKM Bismark
 (Bismarck class)
DKM Bismark (6.5units 24sec)BB6.52407Received
Marc Morin
Musashi
 (Yamato class)
Musashi (8.0units 24sec)BB8.0242.4GHzReceived
David Ranier
Roma
 (Littorio class)
Roma (6.5units 24sec)BB6.5242.4GHzReceived
Jeff Lide
IJN Fuso
IJN Fuso (5.5units 26sec)DN5.52663Received
Lief Goodson
SMS Von Der Tann
 (Von Der Tann class)
SMS Von Der Tann (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02687Received
Nataniel Goodson
DKM Karlsruhe
 (Karlsruhe class)
DKM Karlsruhe (2.5units 21sec)CL2.52180Received
David Haynes
IJN Mutsu
 (Nagato class)
IJN Mutsu (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02485Received
Gerald Roberts
IJN Settsu
 (Kawachi class)
IJN Settsu (4.0units 28sec)DN4.0282.4GHzReceived
Wade Koehn
Bismarck
Bismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.52404Received
Steve Reichenbach
DKM Gneisenau
 (Scharnhorst class)
DKM Gneisenau (5.0units 24sec)BC5.02466Received
DW Fluegel
SMS Baden
SMS Baden (5.5units 28sec)DN5.52805Received
Paul Block
SMS Rheinland
 (Westfalen class)
SMS Rheinland (4.0units 28sec)DN4.0282.4GHzReceived
Chris Pearce
Bismarck
Bismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.5242.4GHzReceived
Johnny Adams
Lutzow
 (Derfflinger class)
Lutzow (4.5units 24sec)BC4.52483Received
Ryan Butler
SMS VDT
SMS VDT (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02679
Total Axis Ships: 22
Total Battle Units: 115.5

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob Hoernemann
USS Minneapolis
USS Minneapolis (3.0units 23sec) - AlliedCA3.02370Allied
Kevin Bray
HMS Exeter
 (Exeter class)
HMS Exeter (3.0units 23sec) - AlliedCL3.0232.4GHzAllied
Kevin Hovis
USS St_ Louis
USS St_ Louis (3.0units 23sec) - AlliedCL3.02308Allied
Dana Graham
USS Des Moines
USS Des Moines (3.5units 23sec) - AlliedCA3.52390Allied
Peter Demetri
USS Des Moines
USS Des Moines (3.5units 23sec) - AlliedCA3.5232.4GHzAllied
Tom Melton
Mogador
 (Mogador class)
Mogador (1.5units 21sec) - AlliedDD1.52164Allied
Bryan Finster
IJN Suzuya  (Mogami class)
IJN Suzuya (3.5units 23sec) - AxisCA3.52300Axis
Rick King
DKM Adm_ Scheer  (Deutschland class)
DKM Adm_ Scheer (3.5units 23sec) - AxisCA3.52388Axis
Tim Beckett
FS Glorie  (Gloire class)
FS Glorie (2.5units 22sec) - AxisCL2.52207Axis
Wade Koehn
Bismarck
Bismarck (6.5units 24sec) - AxisBB6.52479Axis
Wade Koehn
Lutzow
Lutzow (3.5units 23sec) - AxisCA3.52302Axis

Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS Princeton
CON
0.0
34
76
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS San Jacinto
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS Cowpens
CON
1.5
28
72
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS LST
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS Midway
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Kevin BrayLST (Convoy 0-19.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Allied
Ty SouponcheckHMS N-1 (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A4
Allied
Dana GrahamPT-73 (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
35
90
Allied
Peter EllisonHK Michel (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
6.0
34
A3
Axis
Rick KingAltmark
CON
0.0
34
A1
Axis
Wade KoehnBremen
CON
0.0
34
80
Axis
Brandon SmithKM Carl Peters (Convoy 0-19.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
83
Axis
Lief GoodsonAtlantis
CON
0.0
30
2.4GHz
Axis
Steve ReichenbachYummymato (Shinano class)
CON
6.0
34
66
Axis
Steve ReichenbachNordmark (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
2.0
34
Any
Axis
Gerald RobertsHiryu (Hiryu class)
CON
2.0
34
Any
Axis
Bryan FinsterShinano (Shinano class)
CON
3.0
24
2.4GHz
Axis
Brian LambShinano (Shinano class)
CON
3.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis

Additional Info:
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Brian Lamb e-mail: iunnrais@gmail.com

Additional Notes:
Pond is to the right and down from the marker on Google Maps