X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
NATS 2008
July 13 2008 to July 18 2008
Veterans Lake
(Ramsey, MN)
Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Don Cole
USS North Carolina
USS North Carolina (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Kevin Bray
Big Mammie
 (South Dakota class)
Big Mammie (6.0units 26sec)BB6.02662Received
Bryan Bray
Yavuz
Yavuz (4.0units 26sec)BC4.0262.4GHzReceived
Ty Siouxpawncheck
HMS Warspite
 (Q. Elizabeth class)
HMS Warspite (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52672Received
Chris Grossaint
USS NC
USS NC (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02406Received
Mike Cucchiarella
USS St Paul CA-73
 (Baltimore class)
USS St Paul CA-73 (3.5units 23sec)CA3.52373Received
Ron Horbul
USS NC
USS NC (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02482Received
Mike Mangus
FRN Richelieu
FRN Richelieu (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02475Received
Peter Demetri
HMS KGV
HMS KGV (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Randy Smurfonovich
Tigr
Tigr (4.5units 24sec)BB4.5242.4GHzReceived
Chris Pearce
Frog
Frog (2.5units 22sec)CL2.52201Received
Doug Hunt
West Virginia
 (Colorado class)
West Virginia (5.5units 26sec)BB5.5262.4GHzReceived
Tim Krakowski
USS Augusta
 (Northampton class)
USS Augusta (3.0units 23sec)CA3.0232.4GHzReceived
Bob Hoernemann
USS Washington
 (North Carolina class)
USS Washington (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02470Received
John Bruder
USS Washington
 (North Carolina class)
USS Washington (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02474Received
Tyler Helland
Minneapolis
 (New Orleans class)
Minneapolis (3.0units 23sec)CA3.02380Received
Rick Whitsell
USS Salt Lake City
 (Pensacola class)
USS Salt Lake City (3.0units 23sec)CA3.02378Received
Lars
HMS Tiger
HMS Tiger (4.5units 24sec)BC4.52469Received
Andy Terpstra
USS Baltimore
 (Baltimore class)
USS Baltimore (3.5units 23sec)CA3.52364Received
Maggie Groissaint
HMS Fiji
HMS Fiji (2.5units 22sec)CL2.5222.4GHzReceived
Erik Grossaint
FNS Glorie
FNS Glorie (2.5units 22sec)CL2.5222.4GHzReceived
Andy Dahl
HMS Invincible
HMS Invincible (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02677Received
Tom Palmer
USS West Virginia
USS West Virginia (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52666Received
Total Allied Ships: 23
Total Battle Units: 105

Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Peter Ellison
TMGBC
 (Scharnhorst class)
TMGBC (5.0units 24sec)BC5.02467Received
Rick King
DKM Admiral Scheer
 (Deutschland class)
DKM Admiral Scheer (3.5units 23sec)CA3.523H4Received
David Ranier
Kumano
Kumano (3.0units 23sec)CA3.0232.4GHzReceived
Kevin Kaminski
DKM Graf Spee
 (Deutschland class)
DKM Graf Spee (3.5units 23sec)CA3.52368Received
Stephen Dickow
Bismarck
Bismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.5242.4GHzReceived
Paul Block
IJN Nagato
 (Nagato class)
IJN Nagato (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Jeff Lide
IJN Fuso
IJN Fuso (5.5units 26sec)DN5.52663Received
James Foster
Andrea Doria
Andrea Doria (4.5units 26sec)BB4.5262.4GHzReceived
DW Fluegel
SMS Van Der Tann
SMS Van Der Tann (4.0units 26sec)BC4.0262.4GHzReceived
Dave Au
IJN Nagato
IJN Nagato (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Bryan Finster
IJN Nagato
IJN Nagato (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02400Received
Mark Roe
Von Der Tann
Von Der Tann (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02681Received
Tim Beckett
Bismarck
Bismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.52407Received
Marc Morin
Mogami
Mogami (3.0units 24sec)CA3.0242.4GHzReceived
Chris Au
Haruna
Haruna (4.5units 24sec)BB4.5242.4GHzReceived
Paul Coffey
ARA Rivadavia
ARA Rivadavia (5.0units 28sec)DN5.02861Received
Shelby Coffey
SMS Moltke
SMS Moltke (4.0units 26sec)BC4.0262.4GHzReceived
Lief Goodson
SMS Von Der Tann
 (Von Der Tann class)
SMS Von Der Tann (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02687Received
Nathaniel Goodson
DKM Admiral Hipper
 (Prinz Eugen class)
DKM Admiral Hipper (3.5units 23sec)CA3.5232.4GHzReceived
Dirty Dave
IJN Kongo
IJN Kongo (4.5units 24sec)BC4.5242.4GHzReceived
Chris Kessler
Von der Tann
Von der Tann (4.0units 26sec)BC4.0262.4GHzReceived
Chuck Speltz
Deutschland
Deutschland (3.5units 23sec)CA3.5232.4GHzReceived
Gerald Roberts
Karishima
Karishima (4.5units 24sec)BC4.52489Received
Total Axis Ships: 23
Total Battle Units: 104.5

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob Hoernemann
FN Montcalm
FN Montcalm (2.5units 22sec) - AlliedCL2.52270Allied
don Cole
USS Miami
 (Cleveland class)
USS Miami (3.0units 23sec) - AlliedCL3.0232.4GHzAllied
Tom Palmer
USS Nashville
 (Brooklyn class)
USS Nashville (3.0units 23sec) - AlliedCL3.02366Allied
Ty Siouxpawncheck
HMS Inflexible
 (Invincible class)
HMS Inflexible (4.0units 26sec) - AlliedBC4.02672Allied
Mike Mangus
FN Gloire
FN Gloire (2.5units 22sec) - AlliedCL2.522AnyAllied
John Bruder
Duca D_ Aosta
 (Filbertino class)
Duca D_ Aosta (2.5units 22sec) - AlliedCL2.52209Allied
Tom Palmer
USS West Virginia
 (West Virginia class)
USS West Virginia (5.5units 26sec) - AlliedBB5.52666Allied

Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS Princeton
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS LST
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Mike MangusFRN Bearn
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS San Jacinto
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Ron HorblUSS Freighter
CON
0.0
34
72
Allied
John BruderUSS Convoy
CON
0.0
34
82
Allied
Peter EllisonHK Mitchel (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A3
Axis
Bryan FinsterKamikaze Maru (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
Mark RoeAkashi (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A2
Axis
Dave RanierMu Gu Maru
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis

Additional Info:
Pictures from the Battle!
Battle Report!
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Bob Hoernemann e-mail: r_hoernemann@hotmail.com

Additional Notes:
A cool weather NATS_