X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
MWCI Nationals 2009
July 19 2009 to July 24 2009
Adams County
(, CO)
Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Randy SmurfonovichHms TigerHms Tiger (4.5units 24sec)BC4.5242.4GHzReceived
Tom PalmerUSS West Virginia (West Virginia class)USS West Virginia (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52666
Bob HoernemannUSS WashingtonUSS Washington (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02470Received
Jacky FisherHMS Warspite (Q. Elizabeth class)HMS Warspite (5.5units 26sec)BB5.5262.4GHz
Don ColeNorth Carolina (North Carolina class)North Carolina (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
John BruderHMS BarhamHMS Barham (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52609Received
James FosterThe Bike (New Orleans class)The Bike (3.0units 24sec)CA3.0242.4GHzReceived
Tim KrakowskiUSS South CarolinaUSS South Carolina (4.0units 28sec)DN4.02864Received
Brian LambUSS Wisconsin (Iowa class)USS Wisconsin (8.0units 24sec)BB8.0242.4GHzReceived
Dave RanierHMS BenbowHMS Benbow (5.0units 26sec)BB5.0262.4GHzReceived
Ron HorbulNancy (North Carolina class)Nancy (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02482Received
Tim BeckettGloire (Gloire class)Gloire (2.5units 23sec)CL2.5232.4GHzReceived
Andy TerpstraUSS North CarolinaUSS North Carolina (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02478Received
Total Allied Ships: 13
Total Battle Units: 67.5

Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Tyler HellandSMS Derfflinger (Derfflinger class)SMS Derfflinger (4.5units 24sec)BC4.5242.4GHzReceived
Brandon SmithHIJMS Fuso (Fuso class)HIJMS Fuso (5.5units 26sec)BB5.5262.4GHzReceived
John PardusSMS KronPrinz Wilhelm (Konig class)SMS KronPrinz Wilhelm (5.0units 28sec)DN5.0282.4GHzReceived
Jeff LideMutsu (Nagato class)Mutsu (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02463Received
Peter EllisonTMGBC (Scharnhorst class)TMGBC (5.0units 24sec)BC5.02467Received
Steve DickowDKM Bismarck (Bismarck class)DKM Bismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.5242.4GHz
Rick KingDKM Adm_ Scheer (Deutschland class)DKM Adm_ Scheer (3.5units 23sec)CA3.5232.4GHzReceived
David HaynesKongoKongo (4.5units 24sec)BC4.5242.4GHz
Peter KunischR_N_Andrea Doria (Andrea Doria class)R_N_Andrea Doria (4.5units 26sec)BB4.52675Received
Lou MeszarosIJN AobaIJN Aoba (3.0units 23sec)CA3.0232.4GHz
Lief GoodsonSMS Hindenberg (Derfflinger class)SMS Hindenberg (4.5units 24sec)BC4.52487Received
Nathaniel GoodsonDKM Hipper (Prinz Eugen class)DKM Hipper (3.5units 23sec)CA3.5232.4GHzReceived
Darth KresslerSMS Von Der TannSMS Von Der Tann (4.0units 26sec)BC4.0262.4GHzReceived
Ryan ButlerSMS VDTSMS VDT (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02679
Paul FluegelKirishima (Kongo class)Kirishima (4.5units 24sec)BC4.52465
Dallas FluegelBadenBaden (5.5units 28sec)BB5.528H1Received
DW FluegelVDTVDT (4.0units 26sec)BC4.0262.4GHzReceived
Total Axis Ships: 17
Total Battle Units: 78

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannFN Montcalm
CL
2.5
22
70
Allied
Help for the AlliesThe Bike
CA
3.0
23
76
Allied
Jackie Fiskeri HMS Fylgia (Fylgia class)
CAE
2.5
26
72
Allied
Don ColeUSS Miami (Cleveland class)
CL
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Allied
Tim KrakowskiUSS Augusta (Northampton class)
CA
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Allied
Ron Horbul
CL
3.0
23
82
Allied
Tom PalmerUSS Nashville (Brooklyn class)
CL
3.0
23
66
Allied
Dave RanierSri Aruthia
BB
1.0
30
2.4GHz
Allied
Andy TerpstraUSS Baltimore
CA
3.5
23
78
Allied
Steve DickowUSS Brooklyn (Brooklyn class)
BC
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Allied
Brandon SmithHIJMS Fuso (Fuso class)
BB
5.5
26
89
Axis
Peter EllisonNurnburg
CL
2.5
22
67
Axis
Gerald Roberts (Oyodo class)
CL
2.5
A2
Axis
Tyler HellandEmanuel Filiberto
CL
2.5
22
80
Axis


Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS LST
CON
0.0
34
A6
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS Princeton
CON
0.0
34
A5
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS San Jacinto
CON
0.0
34
A4
Allied
Tim KrakowskiUSS Smurfy Victory
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Allied
Brian LambSS Mulford James (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Allied
Ron HorbulTanker (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
90
Allied
Jacky FisherHMS N-41 (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A4
Allied
Jacky FisherSS Samelin (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
45
2.4GHz
Allied
Brandon SmithKM Carl Peters (Convoy 0-19.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
Brandon SmithHIJMS Oyodo (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
77
Axis
Peter EllisonHK Mitchel (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
6.0
34
A3
Axis
Peter EllisonAdorable Oiler (Convoy 0-19.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A3
Axis
Steve Dickow Altmark (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis

Additional Info:
Pictures from the Battle!
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Randy Stiponovich e-mail: sinkazuki@ymail.com