X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
Brouhaha on the Bayou
Mar 13 2010 to Mar 15 2010
Wades Pond
(Boutte, LA)
Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Bob Hoernemann
HMS Warspite
HMS Warspite (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52670Received
Tom Palmer
USS West Virginia
USS West Virginia (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52666Received
Randy Smurfonovich
Luigi Smurfaghetti
 (Cadorna class)
Luigi Smurfaghetti (2.0units 22sec)CA2.0222.4GHzReceived
Lou Meszaros
USS North Carolina
USS North Carolina (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHz
Dave Ranier
HMS Benbow
HMS Benbow (5.0units 26sec)DN5.0262.4GHzReceived
Don Cole
HMS Iron Duke
HMS Iron Duke (5.0units 26sec)DN5.0262.4GHzReceived
Mike Mangus
FN Richelieu
FN Richelieu (6.0units 24sec)BB6.024Any
Kevin Bray
HMS QE
HMS QE (5.5units 26sec)BB5.5262.4GHz
Pete Demetri
HMS Valiant
 (Q. Elizabeth class)
HMS Valiant (5.5units 26sec)BB5.5262.4GHzReceived
Dollar_ Ralph A_
USS Des Moines
USS Des Moines (3.5units 23sec)CA3.5232.4GHz
Bryan Bray
Yavuz
Yavuz (4.5units 26sec)BC4.5262.4GHz
Jason Bray
USS Alabama
USS Alabama (6.0units 26sec)BB6.0262.4GHz
Doug Hunt
USS West Virginia
USS West Virginia (5.5units 26sec)BB5.5262.4GHz
Brian Koehler
HMS Empress of India
 (Iron Duke class)
HMS Empress of India (5.0units 26sec)BB5.02603Received
Steve Reynolds
HMS Invincible
HMS Invincible (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02678
Johnny_s Buddy
The Bike
The Bike (3.0units 23sec)CA3.02376
Total Allied Ships: 16
Total Battle Units: 77.5

Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Johnny Adams
Baden
 (Baden class)
Baden (5.5units 28sec)DN5.5282.4GHzReceived
Tyler Heland
SMS Derflinger
SMS Derflinger (4.5units 24sec)BC4.5242.4GHzReceived
John Stangel
Scharny
 (Scharnhorst class)
Scharny (5.0units 24sec)BC5.0242.4GHzReceived
Wade - Koehn
Wade
 (Bismarck class)
Wade (6.5units 24sec)BB6.52404Received
Jeff Lide
IJN Warspite killer
 (Nagato class)
IJN Warspite killer (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02463
Brian Lamb
Bismarck
Bismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.5242.4GHz
Kevin Kaminski
Derfflinger
Derfflinger (4.5units 24sec)BC4.52461Received
Rick King
Adm_ Scheer
 (Deutschland class)
Adm_ Scheer (3.5units 23sec)CA3.523H4Received
Clark Ward
SMS Scharnhorst
SMS Scharnhorst (2.5units 26sec)CAE2.5262.4GHz
Mark Roe
SMS VDT
SMS VDT (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02681
Total Axis Ships: 10
Total Battle Units: 48.5

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Brian Koehler
USS Chester
 (Northampton class)
USS Chester (3.0units 23sec) - AlliedCA3.02303Allied
Mike Mangus
FN Verite
FN Verite (3.5units 28sec) - AlliedPDN3.528AnyAllied
Wade - Koehn
Wade  (Deutschland class)
Wade (3.5units 24sec) - AxisCA3.52484Axis

Additional Info:
Pictures from the Battle!
Battle Report!
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Wade Koehn e-mail: bismarck3@cox.net