X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
NATS 2010
H and H Ranch Houston, TX
July 18 2010 to July 23 2010

Allied Fleet:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Payment
Bob HoernemannUSS Washington
BB
6.0
24
70
Received
Tom PalmerUSS West Virginia
BB
5.5
26
66
Received
Peter EllisonUSS Arizona (Pennsylvania class)
BB
5.5
26
68
Received
Kevin BrayAlabama (South Dakota class)
DN
6.0
26
62
Received
Randy SmurfonovichFrenchy LeSmurf (Gloire class)
CA
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Received
Don ColeHMS Iron Duke
DN
5.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
David RanierHMS Benbow
DN
5.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Admiral Ron HorbulUSS NC
BB
6.0
24
72
Received
Brian LambHMS Iron Duke
DN
5.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Doug HuntUSS something or other
BB
5.5
26
2.4GHz
Received
Rick WhitsellSalt Lake City (Pensacola class)
CA
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Received
Bryan BrayUSS Mass
BB
6.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Jason BrayYazuz
BC
4.5
26
2.4GHz
Received
Tyler HellandHMS Warspite
DN
5.5
26
2.4GHz
Received
Tim BeckettUSS North Carolina (North Carolina class)
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Steve RenyoldsHMS Warspite
BB
5.5
26
78
Andy TerpstraUSS NC
BB
6.0
24
71
Received
Chris PearceUSS NC
BB
6.0
24
01
Received
Total Allied Ships: 18
Total Battle Units: 94.5

Axis Fleet:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Payment
John StangelSMS Westfalen (Westfalen class)
DN
4.0
28
2.4GHz
Received
Brandon SmithIJN Fuso (Fuso class)
BB
5.5
26
2.4GHz
Received
Johnny AdamsBaden
DN
5.5
28
2.4GHz
Received
Jeff Daisy LideIJN Mutsu (Nagato class)
BB
6.0
24
87
Received
Stephen DickowDKM Bismarck (Bismarck class)
BB
6.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
James FosterAndrea Doria
BB
4.5
26
2.4GHz
Received
DW FluegelSMS VDT
BC
4.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Dirty DaveIJN Kongo
BC
4.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
Dallas FluegelSMS Baden
BB
5.5
28
2.4GHz
Received
Gerald RobertsIJN Hiei
BC
4.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
Stephen MorgretLittorio
BB
6.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
Wade KoehnBismarck (Bismarck class)
BB
6.5
24
04
Received
Lief GoodsunVDT
BC
4.0
26
65
Received
Paul FluegelKongo
BC
4.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
Chris KesslerSMS VDT
BC
4.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Total Axis Ships: 15
Total Battle Units: 76

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannFN Montcalm
CL
2.5
22
70
Allied
Help for the AlliesThe Bike
CA
3.0
23
76
Allied
Tyler HellandRM Duca d Aosta
CL
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Allied
Tyler HellandFN Mogador
DD
1.5
21
2.4GHz
Allied
Brian LambFN Leopard (Narvik class)
DD
1.5
21
2.4GHz
Allied
Tom PalmerUSS Nashville (Brooklyn class)
CL
3.0
23
66
Allied
Andy TerpstraBaltimore (Baltimore class)
CA
3.5
23
64
Allied
Johnny AdamsTirpitz (Bismarck class)
BB
6.5
24
2.4GHz
Axis
Jeff Smurf Killer LideYamato (Yamato class)
BB
8.0
24
63
Axis
Jeff Sake LideSakawa (Agano class)
CL
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Axis
John StangelScharny (Scharnhorst class)
BC
5.0
24
2.4GHz
Axis
Wade KoehnBismarck (Bismarck class)
BB
6.5
24
85
Axis
Wade KoehnLutzow (Deutschland class)
CA
3.5
23
61
Axis
Stephen DickowPrinz Eugen (Prinz Eugen class)
CA
3.5
23
2.4GHz
Axis


Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS San Jacinto
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS Princeton
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS LST
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Ron HorbulUSS Freighter
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
David RanierFaa Di Bruno
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Allied
Peter EllisonUSS Liberty 1 (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
6.0
34
2.4GHz
Allied
Dave RanierTanker (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Allied
Stephen DickowAltmark (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
73
Axis
Wade KoehnAltmark (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
81
Axis
Wade KoehnBremen (Convoy over 60in class)
CON
0.0
34
83
Axis
Gerald RobertsIJN Mizuho (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A2
Axis

Additional Info:
Pictures from the Battle!
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Johnny Adams e-mail: jadfer@hotmail.com

Additional Notes:
Cost $145, Kids $100