X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
NATS 2010
July 18 2010 to July 23 2010
H and H Ranch
(Houston, TX)
Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Bob Hoernemann
USS Washington
USS Washington (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02470Received
Tom Palmer
USS West Virginia
USS West Virginia (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52666Received
Peter Ellison
USS Arizona
 (Pennsylvania class)
USS Arizona (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52668Received
Kevin Bray
Alabama
 (South Dakota class)
Alabama (6.0units 26sec)DN6.02662Received
Randy Smurfonovich
Frenchy LeSmurf
 (Gloire class)
Frenchy LeSmurf (2.5units 22sec)CA2.5222.4GHzReceived
Don Cole
HMS Iron Duke
HMS Iron Duke (5.0units 26sec)DN5.0262.4GHzReceived
David Ranier
HMS Benbow
HMS Benbow (5.0units 26sec)DN5.0262.4GHzReceived
Admiral Ron Horbul
USS NC
USS NC (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02472Received
Brian Lamb
HMS Iron Duke
HMS Iron Duke (5.0units 26sec)DN5.0262.4GHzReceived
Doug Hunt
USS something or other
USS something or other (5.5units 26sec)BB5.5262.4GHzReceived
Rick Whitsell
Salt Lake City
 (Pensacola class)
Salt Lake City (3.0units 23sec)CA3.0232.4GHzReceived
Bryan Bray
USS Mass
USS Mass (6.0units 26sec)BB6.0262.4GHzReceived
Jason Bray
Yazuz
Yazuz (4.5units 26sec)BC4.5262.4GHzReceived
Tyler Helland
HMS Warspite
HMS Warspite (5.5units 26sec)DN5.5262.4GHzReceived
Tim Beckett
USS North Carolina
 (North Carolina class)
USS North Carolina (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Steve Renyolds
HMS Warspite
HMS Warspite (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52678
Andy Terpstra
USS NC
USS NC (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02471Received
Chris Pearce
USS NC
USS NC (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02401Received
Total Allied Ships: 18
Total Battle Units: 94.5

Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
John Stangel
SMS Westfalen
 (Westfalen class)
SMS Westfalen (4.0units 28sec)DN4.0282.4GHzReceived
Brandon Smith
IJN Fuso
 (Fuso class)
IJN Fuso (5.5units 26sec)BB5.5262.4GHzReceived
Johnny Adams
Baden
Baden (5.5units 28sec)DN5.5282.4GHzReceived
Jeff Daisy Lide
IJN Mutsu
 (Nagato class)
IJN Mutsu (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02487Received
Stephen Dickow
DKM Bismarck
 (Bismarck class)
DKM Bismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.5242.4GHzReceived
James Foster
Andrea Doria
Andrea Doria (4.5units 26sec)BB4.5262.4GHzReceived
DW Fluegel
SMS VDT
SMS VDT (4.0units 26sec)BC4.0262.4GHzReceived
Dirty Dave
IJN Kongo
IJN Kongo (4.5units 24sec)BC4.5242.4GHzReceived
Dallas Fluegel
SMS Baden
SMS Baden (5.5units 28sec)BB5.5282.4GHzReceived
Gerald Roberts
IJN Hiei
IJN Hiei (4.5units 24sec)BC4.5242.4GHzReceived
Stephen Morgret
Littorio
Littorio (6.5units 24sec)BB6.5242.4GHzReceived
Wade Koehn
Bismarck
 (Bismarck class)
Bismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.52404Received
Lief Goodsun
VDT
VDT (4.0units 26sec)BC4.02665Received
Paul Fluegel
Kongo
Kongo (4.5units 24sec)BC4.5242.4GHzReceived
Chris Kessler
SMS VDT
SMS VDT (4.0units 26sec)BC4.0262.4GHzReceived
Total Axis Ships: 15
Total Battle Units: 76

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob Hoernemann
FN Montcalm
FN Montcalm (2.5units 22sec) - AlliedCL2.52270Allied
Help for the Allies
The Bike
The Bike (3.0units 23sec) - AlliedCA3.02376Allied
Tyler Helland
RM Duca d Aosta
RM Duca d Aosta (2.5units 22sec) - AlliedCL2.5222.4GHzAllied
Tyler Helland
FN Mogador
FN Mogador (1.5units 21sec) - AlliedDD1.5212.4GHzAllied
Brian Lamb
FN Leopard
 (Narvik class)
FN Leopard (1.5units 21sec) - AlliedDD1.5212.4GHzAllied
Tom Palmer
USS Nashville
 (Brooklyn class)
USS Nashville (3.0units 23sec) - AlliedCL3.02366Allied
Andy Terpstra
Baltimore
 (Baltimore class)
Baltimore (3.5units 23sec) - AlliedCA3.52364Allied
Johnny Adams
Tirpitz  (Bismarck class)
Tirpitz (6.5units 24sec) - AxisBB6.5242.4GHzAxis
Jeff Smurf Killer Lide
Yamato  (Yamato class)
Yamato (8.0units 24sec) - AxisBB8.02463Axis
Jeff Sake Lide
Sakawa  (Agano class)
Sakawa (2.5units 22sec) - AxisCL2.5222.4GHzAxis
John Stangel
Scharny  (Scharnhorst class)
Scharny (5.0units 24sec) - AxisBC5.0242.4GHzAxis
Wade Koehn
Bismarck  (Bismarck class)
Bismarck (6.5units 24sec) - AxisBB6.52485Axis
Wade Koehn
Lutzow  (Deutschland class)
Lutzow (3.5units 23sec) - AxisCA3.52361Axis
Stephen Dickow
Prinz Eugen  (Prinz Eugen class)
Prinz Eugen (3.5units 23sec) - AxisCA3.5232.4GHzAxis

Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS San Jacinto
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS Princeton
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS LST
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Ron HorbulUSS Freighter
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
David RanierFaa Di Bruno
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Allied
Peter EllisonUSS Liberty 1 (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
6.0
34
2.4GHz
Allied
Dave RanierTanker (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Allied
Stephen DickowAltmark (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
73
Axis
Wade KoehnAltmark (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
81
Axis
Wade KoehnBremen (Convoy over 60in class)
CON
0.0
34
83
Axis
Gerald RobertsIJN Mizuho (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A2
Axis

Additional Info:
Pictures from the Battle!
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Johnny Adams e-mail: jadfer@hotmail.com

Additional Notes:
Cost $145, Kids $100