X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
NATIONALS 2013
July 15 2013 to July 19 2013
H and H Ranch
(Houston, TX)
Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Zach HoernemannThe BikeThe Bike (3.0units 23sec)CA3.02376Received
Bob HoernemannUSS WashingtonUSS Washington (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02470Received
Andy TerpstraNCNC (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02464Received
Ty SpoopoozkneeHMS Warspite (Q. Elizabeth class)HMS Warspite (5.5units 26sec)DN5.526AnyReceived
Don ColeHMS Iron DukeHMS Iron Duke (5.0units 26sec)DN5.0262.4GHzReceived
Chris AuIndyIndy (6.0units 26sec)BB6.0262.4GHzReceived
David AuIboatIboat (4.0units 26sec)BC4.0262.4GHzReceived
Tom PalmerUSS West VirginiaUSS West Virginia (5.5units 26sec)DN5.52666Received
John BruderNewport News (Des Moines class)Newport News (3.5units 23sec)CA3.52309Received
Josh BruderUSS New ShipUSS New Ship (3.5units sec)CA3.52.4GHzReceived
Tim BeckettHMS VanguardHMS Vanguard (7.0units 24sec)BB7.0242.4GHzReceived
Lou MeszarosIron DukeIron Duke (5.0units 26sec)DN5.026AnyReceived
Brian LambHMS Vengeance (Vanguard class)HMS Vengeance (7.0units 24sec)BB7.0242.4GHzReceived
Mike MangusHMS Vanguard (Vanguard class)HMS Vanguard (7.0units 24sec)BB7.02480
Mike SmithUSS North CarolinaUSS North Carolina (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHz
David RanierFochFoch (3.0units 23sec)CA3.0232.4GHzReceived
Rick WhitsellHMS Jamaica (Fiji class)HMS Jamaica (2.5units 22sec)CL2.5222.4GHzReceived
Matthew Larson (Indianapolis class) (3.0units 23sec)CA3.0232.4GHzReceived
Doug HuntUSS Houston (Northampton class)USS Houston (2.5units 24sec)CA2.52482Received
Pete DemetriHMS Valiant (Q. Elizabeth class)HMS Valiant (5.5units 26sec)BB5.5262.4GHzReceived
Stephen MorgretUSS South CarolinaUSS South Carolina (4.0units 28sec)DN4.0282.4GHzReceived
Chris PearceUSS NCUSS NC (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Total Allied Ships: 22
Total Battle Units: 106.5

Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Johnny AdamsBadenBaden (5.5units 28sec)DN5.5282.4GHzReceived
John StangelSMS Westfalen (Westfalen class)SMS Westfalen (4.0units 28sec)DN4.0282.4GHzReceived
Brandon SmithIJN Nagato (Nagato class)IJN Nagato (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Mark LideIJN Fuso (Fuso class)IJN Fuso (5.5units 26sec)BB5.5262.4GHzReceived
Jeff LideIJN Mutsu (Nagato class)IJN Mutsu (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Gerald RobertsIJN Hiei (Kongo class)IJN Hiei (4.5units 24sec)BC4.5242.4GHzReceived
Uncle WadeDKM Bismarck (Bismarck class)DKM Bismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.5242.4GHzReceived
Professor Chaos FinsterIJN NagatoIJN Nagato (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Dirty DaveSettsuSettsu (4.0units 28sec)DN4.0282.4GHzReceived
Peter EllisonSMS Kaiser (Kaiser class)SMS Kaiser (4.5units 28sec)DN4.5282.4GHzReceived
Lief GoodsonBismarckBismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.5242.4GHz
Ted BuehringDKM Gloire (Gloire class)DKM Gloire (2.5units 22sec)CL2.52271Received
Tyler HelandNagango (Nagato class)Nagango (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Hudson MaiersKongoKongo (4.5units 24sec)BC4.5242.4GHzReceived
John JonesPrinz Eugen (Prinz Eugen class)Prinz Eugen (3.0units 23sec)CA3.0232.4GHzReceived
Fluegel (Von Der Tann class) (4.0units 26sec)BB4.0262.4GHzReceived
Randy SunkbyjeffazukiFS Claude Rains (Gloire class)FS Claude Rains (2.5units 22sec)CL2.5222.4GHzReceived
Total Axis Ships: 17
Total Battle Units: 81.5

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS Zrinyi
DN
3.5
28
67
Allied
Andy TerpstraUSS Baltimore
CA
3.5
23
64
Allied
Ty SpoopoozkneeHMS Kenya (Fiji class)
CL
2.5
22
Any
Allied
Tom PalmerUSS Washington (North Carolina class)
BB
6.0
24
68
Allied
Tim BeckettFS Foche (Suffern class)
CA
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Allied
Mike MangusFN Verite (Verite class)
PDN
3.5
28
84
Allied
Doug HuntUSS West Virginia
BB
5.5
26
2.4GHz
Allied
Stephen MorgretUSS North Carolina
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Allied
Tom PalmerUSS Nashville
CA
3.0
23
66
Allied
John StangelDas Bike (Deutschland class)
CA
3.5
23
2.4GHz
Axis
Brandon SmithIJN Teruzuki (Akizuki class)
DD
1.5
21
89
Axis
Brandon SmithIJN Atago (Takao class)
CA
3.5
23
85
Axis
Mark LideIJN Hiryu (Hiryu class)
CON
2.5
24
2.4GHz
Axis
Gerald RobertsIJN Oyodo (Oyodo class)
CL
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Axis
Brian LambDKM Gneisenau (Scharnhorst class)
BC
5.0
24
2.4GHz
Axis
TylerDuca d_ Aosta (Filbertino class)
CL
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Axis
Hudson MaiersTourville (Duquesne class)
CA
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Axis


Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Zach HoernemannUSS LST I (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A6
Allied
Zach HoernemannUSS San Jacinto (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A4
Allied
Zach HoernemannUSS Princeton (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
62
Allied
Zach HoernemannUSS LST II (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A4
Allied
Ty SiouxpawncheckEmpire Frost (Convoy 0-19.9in class)
CON
1.0
34
Any
Allied
Andy TerpstraUSS Freighter (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
72
Allied
Tom PalmerSS Patrick Henry (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A6
Allied
John StangelSS Westfalen
CON
6.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
Johnny AdamsUckermarck (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
Gerald RobertsIJN Mizuho
CON
8.0
34
A2
Axis
Brandon SmithMokona Maru (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
83
Axis
Brandon SmithIJN Nisshin (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
87
Axis
Brandon SmithIJN Ryujo (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
77
Axis
Jeff Lidesaki maru
CON
1.0
34
63
Axis
Jeff Liderainbow maru
CON
8.0
34
73
Axis
Johnny AdamsArako
CON
6.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
TylerChitose
CON
0.0
34
A3
Axis
TylerHikawa Maru
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
TylerHeian Maru
CON
0.0
34
75
Axis

Additional Info:
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Johnny Adams e-mail: mwcinats2013@gmail.com

Additional Notes:
see the Additional Information link above.