X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
IRCWCC NATS 2015
June 21 2015 to June 26 2015
Oakboro
(Oakboro, NC)
Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannel
Don ColeHMS Iron Duke (Iron Duke class)HMS Iron Duke (5.0 units 26sec)DN5.0 262.4GHz
Bob HoernemannHMS Warspite (Q. Elizabeth class)HMS Warspite (5.5 units 26sec)DN5.5 2670
Zach HoernemannHMS Bermuda (Fiji class)HMS Bermuda (2.5 units 23sec)CL2.5 2376
Andy TerpstraHMS Barham (Q. Elizabeth (B) class)HMS Barham (5.5 units 26sec)DN5.5 2664
Randy SmurfazikiFSBrandonbuster (Gloire class)FSBrandonbuster (2.5 units 22sec)CL2.5 222.4GHz
Total Allied Ships: 5
Total Battle Units: 21

Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannel
Big JohanDeath Baden (Baden class)Death Baden (5.5 units 28sec)DN5.5 282.4GHz
Jeff LiderFuso (Fuso class)Fuso (5.5 units 26sec)DN5.5 262.4GHz
Mark LideMutsu (Nagato (B) class)Mutsu (6.0 units 24sec)DN6.0 242.4GHz
John StangelIJN Hiei (Kongo (B) class)IJN Hiei (4.5 units 24sec)BC4.5 242.4GHz
Gerald RobertsKawachi (Kawachi class)Kawachi (4.0 units 28sec)DN4.0 282.4GHz
H Ted BuehringDKM Scharnhorst (Scharnhorst class)DKM Scharnhorst (5.5 units 24sec)BB5.5 242.4GHz
Brandon SmithIJN Katori (Kashima class)IJN Katori (3.5 units 28sec)PDN3.5 282.4GHz
Carl CamuratiSMS Nassau (Westfalen class)SMS Nassau (4.0 units 28sec)DN4.0 282.4GHz
Dave RanierKumano (Mogami class)Kumano (3.0 units 23sec)CA3.0 232.4GHz
Lee McKinzieVon Der Tann (Von Der Tann class)Von Der Tann (4.0 units 26sec)BC4.0 262.4GHz
Joshua McKinzieVon Der Tann (Von Der Tann class)Von Der Tann (4.0 units 26sec)BC4.0 262.4GHz
Jeff LippSMS Baden (Baden class)SMS Baden (5.5 units 28sec)DN5.5 282.4GHz
Total Axis Ships: 12
Total Battle Units: 55

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannAN Zyrini (Radetzky class)
PDN
3.5
28
67
Allied
Andy TerpstraThe Bike (New Orleans class)
CA
3.0
23
64
Allied
Gerald RobertsOyodo (Oyodo class)
CL
2.5
23
2.4GHz
Axis
Brandon SmithIJN Teruzuki (Akizuki class)
DD
1.5
22
89
Axis


Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS LST _Grey_ (Convoy (20-34in) class)
CON
34
A6
Allied
Zach HoernemannUSS LST _Black_ (Convoy (20-34in) class)
CON
34
A5
Allied
Andy TerpstraUSS Frieghter (Convoy (35-49in) class)
CON
34
75
Allied
Andy TerpstraUSS Saipan (Convoy (50-59in) class)
CON
34
A4
Allied
Randy SmurfazikiFSFusoFighter (Gloire class)
CL
2.5
22
Any
Allied
Gerald RobertsMizuho (Convoy (50-59in) class)
CON
34
2.4GHz
Axis

Additional Info:
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Ron Hunt e-mail: jch72@triad.rr.com